top of page

Privacy Notice HRETAILS SAPI DE CV (HUMAN RETAIL)

.

This document constitutes the Privacy Notice for the purposes of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (the "LFPDPPP") and the provisions that emanate from it or are related to it. This Privacy Notice applies to the personal information collected about the Holder, by HRETAILS SAPI DE CV., In its capacity as Responsible, with address at Prolongación los Soles # 200, Col. Valle Oriente Sector Loma Larga CP 66269, San Pedro Garza Garcia, NL. The purpose of this Privacy Notice is to establish terms and conditions by means of which HRETAILS SAPI DE CV (the manager it designates) will receive and protect the Owner's Personal Data, in order to maintain their privacy; will use the Owner's Personal Data and / or, where appropriate, transfer their Personal Data to third parties.

1.- CONSENT OF THE HOLDER.

.

For the purposes of the provisions of the LFPDPPP and in particular in its Article 17, the Holder states that:

.

1.1-This Privacy Notice has been made known to you by the Responsible.

.

1.2-That you have read, understood and agreed to the terms indicated in this Privacy Notice, for which you grant your consent regarding the processing of your Personal Data as established by the LFPDPPP and applicable legislation.

.

1.3-That in the event that the Personal Data collected includes sensitive or financial Personal Data, whether provided in printed format or using electronic means, they are acts that constitute your express consent as the owner in terms of the second paragraph of article 8 of the LFPDPPP and other applicable legislation.

.

1.4-That you grant your consent for HRETAILS SAPI DE CV and its Affiliates or Subsidiaries, through their Managers, to carry out transfers of Personal Data to third parties, nationals or foreigners, with the understanding that the treatment that said third parties give to their Data Personal must comply with the provisions of this Privacy Notice.

.

1.5-That if the Holder does not oppose the terms of the Privacy Notice, its content will be considered agreed and consented and that the Holder's consent may be revoked at any time by the latter.

Notwithstanding any provision of this Privacy Notice, the Owner acknowledges that their consent will not be required for the processing of Personal Data by the Manager or third parties in any of the cases indicated in Article 10 of the LFPDPPP.

.

2.- COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA.

.

The collection of Personal Data may be carried out, by telephone communication with the Responsible or with their Managers, employees or, by direct delivery to the Responsible, through the use of emails and / or short text messages, through the use of their sites Web, through the use of automatic data capture tools. Which allow the collection of the information that your browser sends to said websites, such as the type of browser you use, the user language and the IP address of the websites you used to access the sites of the Responsible or Managers. The following are examples, by way of example but not limited to, of information that the Controller may collect: name and surname; date of birth; address, whether private, work or tax; email address, personal or work; identification name in social networks; telephone number, home or work; cellphone number; number of bank accounts; key of the Federal Taxpayers Registry (RFC); Unique Population Registry Code (CURP). Within the documentation that can be collected by HRETAILS SAPI DE CV for the verification of the identity of the Holder of the Personal Data is the voter's credential; the identity card of the national military service released; the professional license; passport; migratory form; the registration card in the RFC; the registration card with the CURP; proof of address; the special credit report issued by a Credit Information Society. In the case of applicants to employees, the birth certificate, among others, could also be requested; proof of studies; the account statement of the Retirement Fund Administrator (Afore); the tax withholding sheet, as well as the psychometric, medical and socio-economic studies, carried out HRETAILS SAPI DE CV. You could also be asked for the Personal Data of your relatives, dependents or beneficiaries and the relevant supporting documentation.

3.- PURPOSE OF THE PERSONAL DATA.

.

The Owner's Personal Data is collected and processed by the Responsible or their Managers in order to allow the Owner to carry out the following activities with the Responsible:

.

A) Request, buy, contract, change or cancel services offered by HRETAILS SAPI DE CV.

B) Make payments online; request invoice or digital tax receipt; request a quote, on products and services; request the delivery, repair or fulfillment of product warranty; contact Customer Service; participate in surveys; use the different services of their corresponding Websites, including downloading content and formats;

C) Share your comments or suggestions about products and services;

D) Process payments and any other activity of a nature analogous to those described in the previously mentioned paragraphs.

Likewise, the Responsible, directly or through their Managers, may use their Personal Data in order to:

A) Carry out studies on the interests and behavior of its clients, consumers, suppliers, and those third parties with whom it deals;

B) Carry out market and consumer studies in order to acquire and offer personalized services, as well as advertising and content more appropriate to the needs of its customers, consumers, suppliers and other third parties with whom it deals;

C) Prepare internal statistics that indicate the services most appreciated by the different segments of its customers, consumers, suppliers;

D) Formalize the transactional process with its clients, consumers, suppliers and other third parties with whom it deals;

E) Manage the process of requisition, evaluation and award of suppliers and other third parties with whom it deals;

F) Where appropriate, verify the credit and / or payment capacity of the Holder, which may be carried out through credit information companies, in terms of the Law to regulate Credit Information Companies;

G) Check the commercial transactions carried out by the Holder with the Responsible

.

4.- DATA COLLECTION WHEN BROWSING ON HUMAN RETAIL SITES AND WEBSITES

.

Within the automatic data capture tools used by HRETAILS SAPI DE CV. Cookies, Web beacons and links in emails are found on their sites and web pages. Links in HRETAILS SAPI DE CV emails. The emails that include links that allow HUMAN RETAIL SA DE CV to know if you activated said link and visited the destination web page, and this information may be included in your profile. In case you prefer HRETAILS SAPI DE CV. do not collect information about your interaction with such links, you can choose to modify the format of HRETAILS SAPI DE CV communications. (for example, that the message is received in text format and not in HTML format) or you can ignore the link and not access its content.

5.- DATA TRANSFERS.

.

Having read, understood and agreed to the terms set out in this Privacy Notice, the Holder expresses his consent for the Responsible or any Person in Charge to carry out transfers of Personal Data to national or foreign third parties, with the understanding that the treatment that said third parties give to The Owner's Personal Data must comply with the provisions of this Privacy Notice.

6.- LIMITATION OF USE AND DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION.

.

The Responsible and / or their Managers will keep the Owner's Personal Data for as long as necessary to process their requests for information, products and / or services, as well as to maintain accounting, financial and audit records in terms of the LFPDPPP and of the commercial, fiscal and administrative legislation in force. In addition to controlling the disclosure of such data or information from business partners. The Personal Data of the Holder collected by the Responsible and / or their Managers will be protected by adequate administrative, technical and physical security measures against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment, in accordance with the provisions in the LFPDPPP and the administrative regulation derived from it. Notwithstanding the aforementioned, HRETAILS SAPI DE CV does not guarantee that unauthorized third parties cannot have access to the physical or logical systems of the Holders or the Responsible Party or to the electronic documents and files stored in their systems. Consequently, HRETAILS SAPI DE CV, will not be in any way responsible for damages that may arise from such unauthorized access.

7.- DEPARTMENT OF PERSONAL DATA; ADDRESS.

.

For any communication about our Privacy Notice, please contact our Talent and Culture Department: HRETAILS SAPI DE CV in Prolongación los Soles # 200 Col. Valle Oriente Sector Loma Larga CP 66269, San Pedro Garza Garcia, NL, etica @ humanretail.com

.

For the purposes of the provisions of section I of Article 16 of the LFPDPPP, the address of the Responsible is that established in this Section 7 of this Privacy Notice.

.

8.- PROCEDURE TO EXERCISE THE RIGHTS (ARCO) AS THE HOLDER OF PERSONAL DATA.

.

You have, at any time, the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose their treatment or revoke the consent that you have provided us for this purpose by submitting a request with the following information and documentation:

.

8.1-Name of the Holder, address, telephone and email address.

8.2-The documents that prove your identity (simple copy in printed or electronic format of your voter's credential, professional card, passport or Immigration Form) or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the Holder, simple copy in printed or electronic format of the Simple power of attorney with autograph signature of the Holder, the agent and their corresponding identifications.

8.3-The clear and precise description of the Personal Data with respect to which you seek to exercise any of the Rights.

8.4-Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the Owner's Personal Data.

In the case of requests for rectification of Personal Data, the respective Holder must also indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports their request.

.

The Responsible or their Managers will respond to the respective Holder within a maximum period of twenty business days, counted from the date the request was received. The aforementioned terms may be extended only in terms of the LFPDPPP.

.

The delivery of the Personal Data will be free, it will only correspond to cover the justified shipping costs or the cost of reproduction in copies or other formats. In the event that the Holder reiterates his request in a period of less than twelve months, he must cover the corresponding costs equivalent to 1.5 days of the Unit of Measurement and Update (UMA) in force in terms of the LFPDPPP, unless there are substantial modifications to the Privacy Notice that motivate new consultations.

.

For the purposes of requests for cancellation of Personal Data, in addition to the provisions of this Privacy Notice, the provisions of Article 26 of the LFPDPPP will be followed, including the cases of exception of cancellation of Personal Data indicated there. The presentation of a request for opposition to the use of Personal Data by the Owner of the same, will give the Responsible the power to oppose the use of the Personal Data that as Owner has delivered to the opponent.

9.- CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE.

.

HRETAILS SAPI DE CV, reserves the right to periodically update this Privacy Notice to reflect changes in our information practices. It is the responsibility of the Owner to periodically review the content of the Privacy Notice on the site http://www.humanretail.com where the changes made together with the date of the last update will be published. The Responsible Party will understand that if they do not express the contrary, it means that the Holder has read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth therein, which constitutes their consent to changes and / or updates regarding the processing of their Personal Data. The (Client, supplier, applicant, employee, etc.) declares to have read and understood the Privacy Notice that, in compliance with the provisions of the Law on Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, is available at the electronic page http: www.humanretail.com and that you agree to be bound by it regarding the handling of the data that you have provided to HRETAILS SAPI DE CV (as the case may be) and that remain in your custody, under the terms of what is stated in said Privacy Notice.

Last update date: October 3, 2018.

.

.

.

Privacy Notice for Employees of HRETAILS SAPI DE CV (HUMAN RETAIL)

.

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Personal Data Held by Individuals, the following privacy notice is available to you that will be applicable to the personal data of HRETAILS SAPI DE CV employees. that are registered in any of its databases, regardless of its structure.

.

1. "Responsible" for the processing of your personal data.

.

HUMAN RETAIL SA DE CV (the "Responsible"), is the legal person, which according to the aforementioned Law (LFPDPPP) is understood as (the "Responsible") since it decides on the treatment of the personal data that it collects from you for being your employee. For the "Responsible", treating your data legitimately and in compliance with the Federal Law on the Matter, is a priority issue. This Privacy Notice complements any other simplified or short privacy notices that the "Responsible" has made available to you as the owner of your personal data and is supplementary in everything that these notices do not expressly refer to.

.

2. Address of the "Responsible"

.

SOLORES EXTENSION # 200. CABBAGE. VALLE ORIENE SECTOR LOMA LARGA CP 66269 SAN PEDRO GARZA GARCIA NL

.

This address is the one established by the "Responsible" to hear and receive notifications.

.

3. Purposes of the processing of personal data of the EMPLOYEES of the "Responsible".

.

The "Responsible" in this act collects your data for the following purposes:

.

ï a) Identify and keep a record of the employees who work in any of the offices that the "Responsible" has in the Mexican Republic and, consequently, comply with the obligations that, according to the applicable laws, correspond to them regarding your employees. ï b) Keep track of the number of employees per office and their characteristics, depending on the category they hold and the work they perform.

ï c) Make available to each employee, their personal data, which manages and guards the Operations area of ​​"The Responsible", so that they can consult and review them so that they are completed and / or corrected in their case, and with this is kept up to date.

ï d) To be able to inform and / or accredit the clients of HRETAILS SAPI DE CVdel ("Responsible") when they request it, the identification data and academic preparation of the employees, as it is a requirement for contracting the services professionals of the "The Responsible" or for the provision of the same.

ï e) Be included in any application, platform, website or similar issued or that in the future will be presented by HRETAILS SAPI DE CV. and that the employee decides to use or subscribe to it.

.

4. Personal data that the "Responsible" collects from its employees.

.

Personal data that is collected personally and directly.

.

ï a) They are collected personally, when you provide them or provided them at the time personally to the "Responsible" at the time of your entry as an employee or, where appropriate, as a partner, and directly when you provide or provided them through electronic.

ï b) Once you are an employee, your data is collected directly through the self-service of the Human Capital personnel administration system, to which employees have access through the internal Corporate Portal of the "Responsible". The data obtained by this means can be: Identification data, contact data for emergencies, academic data and, where appropriate, employment data, if the employee had worked prior to being hired by "The Responsible".

.

5. Sensitive personal data collected by the "Responsible".

.

The "Responsible" informs you that to comply with the purposes set forth in this privacy notice, sensitive data may be collected with the consent that you previously grant: health status, genetic information, religious beliefs, sexual preferences, among others. The "Responsible" undertakes that the sensitive data that is collected will be treated under the strictest security measures that guarantee their confidentiality. In accordance with what is established in article 9 of the (LFPDPPP), the "Responsible" will obtain your express consent in writing for the processing of sensitive data, so in this act the "Responsible" asks you to indicate whether you accept or not the treatment.

.

6. Options and means to limit the use or disclosure of your personal data.

.

To limit the use or disclosure of your personal data, so that they are not processed to receive messages by email, by landline or cell phone, by the "Responsible", you can directly contact the Operations Department of the "Responsible" , through the email address: etica@humanretail.com, in order to be informed of the form and means by which you can limit the use and disclosure of your personal data.

.

7. Procedure to exercise the Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (ARCO Rights).

.

You have the right to rectify your personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, they are being used for non-consensual purposes or oppose their treatment for specific purposes. The Operations Department of the "Responsible" will provide you with all the necessary information, so that you can exercise your rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition regarding your personal data. The procedure that has been implemented to exercise these rights is through the email address indicated in point 6 of this privacy notice.

.

8. Procedure for the owner (employee), where appropriate, to revoke their consent for the processing of their personal data.

.

At any time, you can revoke the consent that, where appropriate, you have granted to the "Responsible" for the processing of your personal data. However, it is important that you bear in mind that not in all cases your request can be met or the use terminated immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation it is required to continue treating your personal data. Likewise, you should consider that the revocation of your consent will imply that the purposes mentioned in point 3 of this privacy notice cannot be fulfilled.

To revoke your consent, it is necessary that you contact the Operations Department of the "Responsible", in order to know the procedure to be followed for this.

.

9. Transfers of personal data within Mexico and abroad.

.

The "Responsible" will not transfer your identification and academic data to other third parties without your consent; You may only carry out transfers of your data without your consent being necessary, in the cases provided for in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, and in the cases mentioned in the preceding paragraph and that They are within the assumptions of the aforementioned article 37, with the understanding that the transfers would be made under the terms established by the aforementioned Law.

.

10. Security measures implemented.

.

For the protection of your personal data we have implemented security measures of an administrative, physical and technical nature in order to avoid loss, misuse or alteration of your information.

.

11. Modifications to the privacy notice.

.

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time.

.

12. Right to promote the procedures for the protection of rights and verification established by the Institute.

Any complaint or additional information regarding the processing of your personal data or questions in relation to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties or its Regulations, may be directed to the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI).

.

Last update date: October 3, 2018.

.

.

bottom of page